Jefferson Athletics Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs Alvernia/Ursinus
Final
1st of 3 (350)
1
vs Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 7-0

2
at Alvernia Spring Invitational
Final
4th of 8 (358)

at Wilmington (Del.)
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-2

at Wilmington (Del.)
Final - 5 innings
L, 16-0
3


4
5

vs Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 5-2

at Felician
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-4
6
at Bill Butler Invitational
Final
NTS

at Colonial Relays
Final
NTS

at Bill Butler Invitational
Final
NTS

vs Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
L, 7-0

vs Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 9-7

vs Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
L, 14-8


vs Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
L, 3-1

vs Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 9-4
7
vs Adelphi
Final
W, 324-432

at River Cup Regatta
Final
8
at Widener Spring Invitational
Final
6th of 13 (350)
9
at Ursinus Invitational
Final
2nd of 5 (345)

vs Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 15-11

vs Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 11-7

10
vs USciences/Penn State Abington
Final
1st of 3 (340)

at Post
Final
L, 6-1
11
vs USciences
Final
W, 3-1

vs Holy Family
Final
W, 7-0

vs USciences
Final - 8 innings
W, 7-6
12
vs Arcadia/Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 329-401

at Osprey Open
Final
Day 1 of 2

at Osprey Open
Final
Day 1 of 2

at Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 10-7

at Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 2-0
13
at East Stroudsburg Invitational
Round One
2nd of 5 (332)

at Osprey Open
Final
NTS

at Osprey Open
Final
NTS

at Knecht Cup Regatta
Day 1 of 2

vs Millersville
Final
L, 4-3



at Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 7-0

at Bloomfield
Final
L, 9-5

at Felician
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

at Bloomfield
Final
W, 10-7
14
at East Stroudsburg Invitational
Final
2nd of 5 (655)

at Knecht Cup Regatta
Final


15
16
vs 9th Annual Jefferson Invitational
Final
T-9th of 13 (341)
17

vs USciences
Final
W, 4-3


at Caldwell
Final - 8 innings
W, 1-0
18
at Holy Family
Final
L, 5-1

at Holy Family
Final
W, 7-0
19
vs East Stroudsburg/LIU Post
Final
W, 351-357
20
at Widener Invitational
Final
Tied 27th of 28

at Widener Invitational
Final
27th of 27

at Kerr Cup Regatta
Final
21
22
vs Concordia (N.Y.)/Neumann
1:24 PM

at Knights Invitational
11:00 AM
23
at NYIT
3:30 PM

at Georgian Court
3:30 PM
24
vs Wilmington (Del.)
1:00 PM

vs Georgian Court
2:30 PM

at West Chester
4:00 PM

vs Wilmington (Del.)
4:00 PM

vs Georgian Court
4:30 PM
25
at Penn Relays
9:00 AM
26
at Penn Relays
9:00 AM

at Wilmington (Del.)
12:00 PM

at Concordia (N.Y.)
1:00 PM

at Concordia (N.Y.)
3:00 PM

at Wilmington (Del.)
3:00 PM
27
at Penn Relays
9:00 AM

at Bergen Cup Regatta
10:30 AM

vs Post
12:00 PM

vs Post
12:00 PM

vs Dominican (N.Y.)
12:00 PM

vs Post
2:00 PM

vs Post
3:00 PM
28
29
30
1
2
3
vs TBA
@ Lakewood, N.J.
TBA
4